VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia Tech Hokie Indoor Invitational
January 24th-25th 2020 Blacksburg, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Jan 19th to Jan 21st
Results
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Virginia Tech Hokie Indoor Invitational
Jan 18th 2017, 9:47pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Invited groups
2017
Virginia Tech Hokie Indoor Invitational
2017 Results - Virginia Tech Hokie Indoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 18th 2017, 9:47pm
Heptathlon - Mens
1.
North Carolina A&T
8834
2.
North Carolina State
4923
3.
Virginia Tech
4771
4.
Virginia Commonwealth
3444
Pentathlon - Womens
1.
East Carolina
12316
2.
Radford
6558
3.
Virginia Commonwealth
5687
4.
North Carolina A&T
5475
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Darrell Wesh
6.66a
Unattached
2.
Fr
Cravont Charleston
6.71a
North Carolina State
3.
So
Ryan Clark
6.79a
Florida
4.
So
Jr, Michael Timpson
6.79a
Florida
5.
Sr
Caleb Gabriel
6.85a
North Carolina A&T
6.
Sr
Matthew Moore
6.85a
East Tennessee State
7.
So
Rodney Rowe
6.91a
North Carolina A&T
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Todd Townsend
7.16a
North Carolina A&T
2.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
7.31a
Virginia Tech
3.
Jr
Aaron Deane
7.36a
North Carolina A&T
4.
Jr
Grant Rivers
7.45a
North Carolina State
5.
Fr
Stephen Halphen
7.70a
Virginia Commonwealth
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Darrell Wesh
6.70a
Unattached
2.
So
Jr, Michael Timpson
6.77a
Florida
3.
Fr
Cravont Charleston
6.77a
North Carolina State
6.
So
Ryan Clark
6.79a
Florida
4.
Sr
Caleb Gabriel
6.84a
North Carolina A&T
7.
So
Rodney Rowe
6.85a
North Carolina A&T
5.
Sr
Matthew Moore
6.86a
East Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Samuel Denmark
6.87a
Virginia Tech
9.
Jr
Joel Thomas
6.87a
North Carolina A&T
9.
Jr
Kareem Payne
6.87a
Virginia Commonwealth
11.
Jr
Quashawn Cunningham
6.88a
North Carolina State
12.
Jr
Vincent Ragland
6.89a
East Carolina
13.
Jr
Kahlim Denmark
6.89a
Coastal Carolina
14.
Jr
Damien Daniels
6.90a
Florida
15.
Jr
Therius Styles
6.90a
Coastal Carolina
16.
So
Jamik Alexander
6.96a
Virginia Commonwealth
17.
Fr
Dylan Peebles
6.98a
North Carolina State
18.
Jr
Patrick Taylor
6.98a
East Tennessee State
19.
Sr
Dante Price
6.99a
Virginia Tech
20.
So
Robert Cook
7.00a
North Carolina-Charl...
21.
Keishaun Limehouse
7.01a
Coastal Carolina
22.
Fr
Devin Norwood
7.04a
North Carolina-Charl...
23.
Fr
Brandon Smith
7.04a
North Carolina-Charl...
24.
So
Brenan Garrett
7.05a
Hampton
25.
Sr
Shayne Rodney
7.06a
Florida
26.
So
Brandon Johnson
7.06a
Coastal Carolina
27.
Jr
Jordan Martin
7.08a
East Carolina
28.
Jr
Brett Bofinger
7.08a
Duke
29.
Fr
Isaiah Norris
7.12a
Hampton
30.
So
Jr Smith
7.17a
Duke
31.
Sr
Brandon McLean
7.18a
North Carolina State
32.
So
Justin West
7.21a
Virginia Commonwealth
33.
Sr
Ashton Huey
7.32a
Duke
34.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
7.33a
East Tennessee State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Darrell Wesh
21.36a
Unattached
2.
Jr
Quashawn Cunningham
21.51a
North Carolina State
3.
So
Rodney Rowe
21.65a
North Carolina A&T
4.
Sr
Dante Price
21.87a
Virginia Tech
5.
So
Hakeem Horton
21.88a
East Carolina
6.
So
Jr, Michael Timpson
21.90a
Florida
7.
Fr
Cravont Charleston
21.90a
North Carolina State
8.
Sr
Caleb Gabriel
21.97a
North Carolina A&T
9.
Fr
Dylan Peebles
22.01a
North Carolina State
10.
Sr
Shayne Rodney
22.08a
Florida
11.
So
Jared Bane
22.10a
Virginia Tech
12.
So
Ryan McCain
22.10a
Coastal Carolina
13.
Jr
Joel Thomas
22.10a
North Carolina A&T
14.
So
Jamik Alexander
22.13a
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
Jr
Vincent Ragland
22.19a
East Carolina
16.
So
Robert Cook
22.36a
North Carolina-Charl...
17.
So
Justin West
22.37a
Virginia Commonwealth
18.
Fr
Christian Bass
22.42a
North Carolina-Charl...
19.
Fr
Brandon Smith
22.44a
North Carolina-Charl...
20.
Jr
Kareem Payne
22.46a
Virginia Commonwealth
21.
Jr
Damien Daniels
22.48a
Florida
22.
Jr
Brett Bofinger
22.49a
Duke
23.
Jr
Jordan Martin
22.64a
East Carolina
24.
Jr
Patrick Taylor
22.65a
East Tennessee State
25.
Erik Eckleben
22.78a
Coastal Carolina
26.
Fr
Isaiah Norris
22.99a
Hampton
27.
So
Dee Jennings
23.06a
Coastal Carolina
28.
Jr
Chase Peterson
23.24a
Duke
29.
Sr
Corey Miller
23.72a
North Carolina-Charl...
So
Ryan Clark
DQ
Florida
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Shannon Patterson
34.11a
North Carolina State
2.
So
Malik Keaton
34.48a
North Carolina-Charl...
3.
Jr
Kahlim Denmark
34.55a
Coastal Carolina
4.
Jr
Brett Bofinger
34.96a
Duke
5.
Jr
Jerome Coaxum
34.98a
Coastal Carolina
6.
Fr
Christian Bass
35.01a
North Carolina-Charl...
7.
So
Ryan McCain
35.18a
Coastal Carolina
8.
Jr
Devon Thompson
35.39a
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
So
Sam Krehnbrink
35.52a
North Carolina State
10.
Fr
Zach Halliday
35.69a
East Carolina
11.
Sr
Alex Merritt
35.80a
Virginia Tech
12.
Jr
Tamarack Bolden
35.87a
East Carolina
13.
Jr
Nicholas Buckingham
35.87a
Virginia Commonwealth
14.
Jr
Kahlil Shepard
35.93a
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
So
Chace Washington-Saunders
36.01a
Hampton
16.
Jr
Desmond Dowling
36.06a
East Carolina
17.
Jr
Austin Kolko
36.10a
Virginia Tech
18.
Sr
Brandon McLean
36.19a
North Carolina State
19.
Jr
Chase Peterson
36.34a
Duke
20.
Sr
Michael Wilson
36.69a
Duke
21.
Sr
Corey Miller
37.24a
North Carolina-Charl...
Jr
Therius Styles
DQ
Coastal Carolina
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kunle Fasasi
46.53a
Florida
2.
Fr
Jayon Woodard
48.12a
North Carolina-Charl...
3.
Sr
Nick Uruburu
48.23a
Florida
4.
Jr
Gregory Chiles
48.26a
Virginia Tech
5.
Jr
Justin Beatty
48.42a
Hampton
6.
Jr
Dajuan Harding
48.55a
North Carolina A&T
7.
Sr
Rayon Black
48.86a
Hampton
8.
Jr
Saadiq Sweezer
49.09a
North Carolina-Charl...
9.
So
Jay Wilkins
49.36a
North Carolina-Charl...
10.
Jr
Gabriel Johnson
49.44a
Hampton
11.
Sr
Michael Williams
49.51a
East Tennessee State
12.
So
Sam Krehnbrink
50.05a
North Carolina State
13.
Sr
Alex Merritt
50.10a
Virginia Tech
14.
Fr
Matthew Baker
50.13a
Virginia Tech
15.
Sr
Dorian Claggett
50.13a
North Carolina A&T
16.
Jr
Austin Kolko
50.64a
Virginia Tech
17.
Fr
Kalin Torres
50.84a
Virginia Commonwealth
18.
Fr
Dakari Jackson
51.58a
East Carolina
19.
So
Malcolm Simmons
51.75a
Coastal Carolina
20.
Fr
Ian Davis
51.96a
Virginia Commonwealth
21.
So
Jared Bane
52.06a
Virginia Tech
22.
Sr
Cameron Cooper
52.38a
North Carolina State
23.
Sr
Erin Jenkins
52.82a
North Carolina State
Jr
Jabari Hill
DQ
Florida
Fr
Chukwuezugo Aguolu
DQ
Virginia Commonwealth
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Stefano Migliorati
1:18.84a
East Carolina
2.
Fr
Jayquan Williams
1:19.52a
North Carolina-Charl...
3.
Sr
Thomas Miller
1:19.78a
East Tennessee State
4.
Jr
TJ Holmes
1:19.91a
Florida
5.
Fr
Harper Sigler
1:20.79a
East Tennessee State
6.
Jr
Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly
1:21.25a
North Carolina State
7.
Fr
Jaelen Williams
1:21.67a
Hampton
8.
So
Braylon Wilkerson
1:21.68a
Coastal Carolina
9.
Fr
Nolan Patrick
1:21.73a
North Carolina-Charl...
10.
Sr
Michael Wilson
1:22.40a
Duke
11.
Jr
Bigal Harrison
1:22.70a
Virginia Commonwealth
12.
Sr
Michael Williams
1:23.39a
East Tennessee State
13.
Fr
DaMonte' Ward
1:23.58a
North Carolina A&T
14.
Jr
Zayd Abdul-Ali
1:23.84a
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
Sr
Eric Goings
1:24.31a
Coastal Carolina
16.
Sr
Charles Bascom
1:25.00a
Coastal Carolina
17.
So
Lozie Goolsby
1:25.02a
Virginia Commonwealth
18.
Sr
Rodney Johnson
1:25.04a
East Carolina
19.
Jr
Chase Peterson
1:25.07a
Duke
20.
Jr
William Adams
1:26.08a
North Carolina-Charl...
21.
Fr
Dominick Patterson
1:26.85a
Hampton
22.
Fr
Khalil Gary
1:29.64a
Hampton
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kyle Francis
1:52.80a
Duke
2.
Fr
Nolan Patrick
1:53.13a
North Carolina-Charl...
3.
Jr
Corey Aiken
1:53.20a
North Carolina A&T
4.
Sr
Dylan Murphy
1:53.38a
Duke
5.
Michael Tamayo
1:53.39a
Unattached
6.
Sr
Thomas Miller
1:53.83a
East Tennessee State
7.
Fr
Harper Sigler
1:57.09a
East Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Jayquan Williams
1:57.32a
North Carolina-Charl...
9.
Fr
Marquise McGee
1:57.67a
North Carolina A&T
10.
Sr
Michal Filipczak
1:58.52a
Duke
11.
Fr
Coy Brown
1:58.68a
North Carolina A&T
12.
So
Ashton Wilson
2:00.57a
East Tennessee State
13.
Jr
Andrae McGowan
2:03.61a
Virginia Commonwealth
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Drew Piazza
2:22.72a
Unattached
2.
Jr
Neil Gourley
2:22.79a
Virginia Tech
3.
Jr
Vincent Ciattei
2:23.62a
Virginia Tech
4.
Fr
Matt Wisner
2:26.51a
Duke
5.
So
Kevin Cianfarini
2:26.70a
Virginia Tech
6.
Sr
Pol Solanelles
2:26.93a
East Carolina
7.
Owen Buck
2:27.85a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Tanis Baldwin
2:28.78a
North Carolina State
9.
Jr
Stanley Davis
2:29.12a
Hampton
10.
Sr
Calvin Wood
2:30.21a
Virginia Commonwealth
11.
Jr
Bakri Abushouk
2:32.01a
North Carolina State
12.
So
Matt Bomkamp
2:33.30a
North Carolina-Charl...
13.
Fr
Lucas Sidle
2:33.92a
Virginia Commonwealth
14.
So
Austin Conway
2:34.68a
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
Austin Welch
2:35.79a
Unattached
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
2:52.51a
Virginia Tech
2.
Jr
Grant Rivers
3:04.02a
North Carolina State
3.
Sr
Todd Townsend
3:13.40a
North Carolina A&T
4.
Jr
Aaron Deane
3:18.26a
North Carolina A&T
5.
Fr
Stephen Halphen
3:19.29a
Virginia Commonwealth
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Daniel Jaskowak
4:07.37a
Virginia Tech
2.
Jr
Andrew Gaiser
4:07.60a
Virginia Tech
3.
Fr
Peter Seufer
4:08.66a
Virginia Tech
4.
So
Andrew Goldman
4:09.59a
Virginia Tech
5.
Fr
Jack Joyce
4:10.67a
Virginia Tech
6.
So
Brent Musselman
4:11.10a
Virginia Tech
7.
Jr
Patrick Joseph
4:13.12a
Virginia Tech
8.
Sr
Stuart Robertson
4:14.51a
Virginia Tech
9.
Fr
Paul Arredondo
4:16.35a
North Carolina-Charl...
10.
Fr
Tom Sullivan
4:17.61a
Duke
11.
Sr
Alec Kunzweiler
4:18.33a
Duke
12.
So
Andrew Eason
4:19.27a
Virginia Tech
13.
-
Fitsum Seyoum
4:21.99a
Virginia Tech
14.
So
Emmanuel Too
4:23.79a
Hampton
15.
Jr
Daniel Rau
4:24.58a
Virginia Tech
16.
Fr
Geoffrey McCullough
4:25.83a
Hampton
17.
Fr
Alex Cornwell
4:28.71a
North Carolina-Charl...
18.
So
Mihret Coulter
4:28.94a
North Carolina-Charl...
19.
Fr
Noah Charles
4:31.56a
East Tennessee State
20.
So
Josiah Hanko
4:33.39a
Duke
21.
Fr
Dillon McConnell
4:34.62a
Coastal Carolina
22.
Sr
Bismillah Alidost
4:40.84a
Virginia Commonwealth
23.
Fr
Ben O'Connor
4:42.58a
East Tennessee State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Simeon Roberts
8:26.65a
East Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Ashkan Mohammadi
8:27.99a
Virginia Tech
3.
So
Tom Nobles
8:29.35a
North Carolina-Charl...
4.
So
Aaron Gebhart
8:32.75a
North Carolina-Charl...
5.
Fr
Dalton Randall
8:37.97a
Duke
6.
So
Nikhil Pulimood
8:43.86a
Duke
7.
Fr
Adam Bradtmueller
8:48.20a
East Tennessee State
8.
Sr
Jorge Montes
8:49.40a
East Carolina
9.
So
Emmanuel Too
8:50.72a
Hampton
10.
Fr
Kyle Christ
8:50.77a
North Carolina State
11.
Jack Wavering
9:03.36a
Unattached
12.
Fr
Nathan Longfellow
9:04.44a
East Tennessee State
13.
Fr
Geoffrey McCullough
9:04.69a
Hampton
14.
So
Michael Villagomaz
9:50.09a
Virginia Commonwealth
Cameron Mims
DNF
Unattached
Frisco Poole
DNF
Unattached
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nicholas Ciaccia
15:17.79a
East Carolina
2.
Jr
Hutson Baumann
15:28.92a
Coastal Carolina
3.
Sr
David Winchester
15:32.00a
East Tennessee State
4.
So
Andrew Ciaccia
15:32.32a
East Carolina
5.
Fr
Soresa "Mallick" Gemechu
15:46.32a
East Tennessee State
6.
Fr
Bryce Catlett
15:50.85a
Virginia Commonwealth
7.
So
James Garst
15:54.79a
East Tennessee State
Fr
Dean Abushouk
DNF
East Carolina
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Grant Holloway
7.77a
Florida
2.
So
Charles Graham
7.98a
Hampton
3.
Sr
Marques Burgman
8.06a
Florida
4.
Fr
Robert Miller
8.08a
North Carolina A&T
5.
Sr
Aaron Simpson
8.20a
Virginia Tech
6.
So
Dee Jennings
8.24a
Coastal Carolina
7.
Sr
Josh Gandy
8.32a
North Carolina State
8.
Sr
Caleb Chambliss
8.57a
Florida
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Todd Townsend
8.23a
North Carolina A&T
2.
Jr
Grant Rivers
8.67a
North Carolina State
3.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
8.69a
Virginia Tech
4.
Jr
Aaron Deane
8.96a
North Carolina A&T
5.
Fr
Stephen Halphen
10.58a
Virginia Commonwealth
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Grant Holloway
7.86a
Florida
2.
So
Charles Graham
8.08a
Hampton
3.
Sr
Marques Burgman
8.10a
Florida
4.
Sr
Caleb Chambliss
8.18a
Florida
5.
Fr
Robert Miller
8.22a
North Carolina A&T
6.
So
Dee Jennings
8.25a
Coastal Carolina
7.
Sr
Josh Gandy
8.27a
North Carolina State
8.
Sr
Aaron Simpson
8.27a
Virginia Tech
9.
Fr
Ian Davis
8.30a
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Jr
TeQuille Jackson
8.34a
North Carolina A&T
11.
Sr
Corey Miller
8.36a
North Carolina-Charl...
12.
Jr
Drew Barker
8.37a
North Carolina-Charl...
13.
Fr
Jaelen Williams
8.39a
Hampton
14.
Keishaun Limehouse
8.51a
Coastal Carolina
15.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
8.54a
East Tennessee State
16.
Fr
Travis Rogers
8.57a
North Carolina-Charl...
17.
Sr
Robert Rohner
8.85a
Duke
18.
Sr
Chaz Hawkins
9.06a
Duke
So
Brian Kendrick
DNF
North Carolina-Charl...
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:11.09a
Florida
2.
Relay Team
3:13.55a
Hampton
3.
Relay Team
3:15.98a
East Carolina
4.
Relay Team
3:16.92a
North Carolina State
5.
Relay Team
3:17.47a
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Relay Team
3:17.98a
Florida
7.
Relay Team
3:19.88a
North Carolina A&T
8.
Relay Team
3:21.61a
East Carolina
9.
Relay Team
3:22.07a
Coastal Carolina
10.
Relay Team
3:22.63a
North Carolina-Charl...
11.
Relay Team
3:23.48a
North Carolina A&T
12.
Relay Team
3:27.95a
Hampton
13.
Relay Team
3:28.80a
Virginia Commonwealth
14.
Relay Team
3:36.41a
Coastal Carolina
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:07.85a
Duke
2.
Relay Team
10:07.99a
Hampton
3.
Relay Team
10:21.25a
Duke
4.
Relay Team
10:31.65a
Virginia Commonwealth
5.
Relay Team
10:52.68a
North Carolina A&T
6.
Relay Team
11:24.06a
Coastal Carolina
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Connor Bandel
17.99m
Florida
2.
Jr
Sasha Dajia
16.87m
North Carolina-Charl...
3.
Sr
Adam Manns
16.81m
East Carolina
4.
So
Ryan Davis
15.96m
East Carolina
5.
Sr
Jalen Peterkin
15.90m
East Carolina
6.
So
Evan McCracken
15.71m
East Carolina
7.
Fr
Terrell Adams
15.54m
North Carolina-Charl...
8.
Jr
Zach Bolton
15.44m
Coastal Carolina
9.
So
Kieran Moore
15.11m
Coastal Carolina
10.
So
Jack Maher
14.96m
Duke
11.
So
Derrick Wheeler
14.71m
North Carolina A&T
12.
Jr
Benjamin Johnson
14.69m
East Tennessee State
13.
Fr
Tyler Hoag
14.10m
North Carolina-Charl...
14.
Sr
Robert Rohner
13.54m
Duke
15.
Sr
Jacob Dunlap
13.52m
East Tennessee State
16.
Sr
Daniel Golubovic
12.77m
Duke
17.
So
Iyin Battle
12.75m
Duke
18.
Sr
Daquan Blake
12.06m
North Carolina A&T
19.
Sr
Chaz Hawkins
11.86m
Duke
Jr
Shawn Scornaienchi
FOUL
Virginia Commonwealth
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Grant Rivers
12.03m
North Carolina State
2.
Sr
Todd Townsend
11.05m
North Carolina A&T
3.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
10.80m
Virginia Tech
4.
Jr
Aaron Deane
9.88m
North Carolina A&T
5.
Fr
Stephen Halphen
7.27m
Virginia Commonwealth
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Christopher Garrick
2.10m
North Carolina State
2.
Jr
William Kendall
2.06m
Virginia Tech
3.
Jr
Nehemiah Lipford
2.01m
North Carolina A&T
4.
Jr
Colt Sessions
2.01m
Duke
5.
Sr
Jaylon Holt
2.01m
North Carolina-Charl...
6.
So
James Carver
2.01m
Virginia Tech
7.
So
Jonte Leaston
1.96m
East Carolina
8.
Fr
Jatory Reid
1.96m
North Carolina State
9.
Sr
Will Thomas
1.96m
North Carolina-Charl...
10.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
1.91m
East Tennessee State
11.
So
Richard Wilsey
1.86m
North Carolina-Charl...
So
Ryan Shepard
NH
Virginia Tech
So
Richard Finch IV
NH
Coastal Carolina
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Grant Rivers
1.97m
North Carolina State
2.
Sr
Todd Townsend
1.82m
North Carolina A&T
3.
Jr
Aaron Deane
1.79m
North Carolina A&T
3.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
1.79m
Virginia Tech
5.
Fr
Stephen Halphen
1.61m
Virginia Commonwealth
Pole Vault
Seeded
- Finals
x
1.
So
Deakin Volz
5.51m
Virginia Tech
2.
Jr
Torben Laidig
5.41m
Virginia Tech
3.
Jr
James Steck
5.11m
Virginia Tech
4.
Jr
Aaron Owens
5.11m
Florida
5.
Sr
Brett Squibbs
4.96m
East Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Brad Johnson
4.96m
Virginia Tech
7.
Fr
Michael Harris
4.96m
Florida
8.
Jr
Connor Hall
4.81m
Duke
Fr
Esteban Suarez
NH
Duke
Pole Vault
Unseeded
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Daniel Golubovic
4.90m
Duke
2.
Fr
Elijah Cole
4.65m
North Carolina-Charl...
3.
Fr
Caleb Sanford
4.50m
Duke
4.
Sr
Chaz Hawkins
4.20m
Duke
5.
Fr
Robert Yardley
4.20m
North Carolina-Charl...
6.
Sr
Robert Rohner
4.00m
Duke
7.
Fr
Justin Hollis
3.80m
North Carolina-Charl...
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Grant Rivers
4.25m
North Carolina State
2.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
3.95m
Virginia Tech
3.
Fr
Stephen Halphen
3.85m
Virginia Commonwealth
4.
Sr
Todd Townsend
3.55m
North Carolina A&T
5.
Jr
Aaron Deane
3.25m
North Carolina A&T
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Grant Holloway
8.05m
Florida
2.
Sr
Jaylon Holt
7.20m
North Carolina-Charl...
3.
So
Markel Dalton
6.94m
North Carolina-Charl...
4.
Fr
Devin Norwood
6.87m
North Carolina-Charl...
5.
So
Jonte Leaston
6.87m
East Carolina
6.
Fr
Jaelen Williams
6.77m
Hampton
7.
Jr
Kimani Hoffman
6.75m
North Carolina State
8.
So
Jr Smith
6.74m
Duke
9.
Jr
Patrick Taylor
6.68m
East Tennessee State
10.
Sr
Racheed Davis
6.34m
Virginia Commonwealth
11.
Sr
Ashton Huey
6.18m
Duke
12.
So
John Lim
5.95m
Virginia Commonwealth
13.
Erik Eckleben
5.92m
Coastal Carolina
So
Hakeem Horton
FOUL
East Carolina
So
Brandon Johnson
FOUL
Coastal Carolina
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
6.44m
Virginia Tech
2.
Jr
Grant Rivers
6.41m
North Carolina State
3.
Jr
Aaron Deane
6.39m
North Carolina A&T
4.
Sr
Todd Townsend
6.32m
North Carolina A&T
5.
Fr
Stephen Halphen
5.58m
Virginia Commonwealth
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
KeAndre Bates
16.37m
Florida
2.
Fr
Clayton Brown
16.34m
Florida
3.
So
Lasheon Strozier
15.93m
North Carolina A&T
4.
Jr
Issac Arriola
14.99m
Hampton
5.
Jr
Kimani Hoffman
14.92m
North Carolina State
6.
So
Markel Dalton
14.88m
North Carolina-Charl...
7.
So
Deandre Baker
14.33m
Coastal Carolina
8.
Sr
Racheed Davis
14.28m
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
So
John Lim
13.95m
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Jr
Tyler Banks
13.39m
East Carolina
Sr
Ashton Huey
FOUL
Duke
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Grant Rivers
4923
North Carolina State
2.
So
Mackenzie Muldoon
4771
Virginia Tech
3.
Sr
Todd Townsend
4636
North Carolina A&T
4.
Jr
Aaron Deane
4198
North Carolina A&T
5.
Fr
Stephen Halphen
3444
Virginia Commonwealth
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Dezerea Bryant
7.24a
Unattached
2.
Jr
India Brown
7.47a
North Carolina A&T
3.
Jr
Meshala Morton
7.51a
Hampton
4.
So
Sydnei Murphy
7.56a
Duke
5.
Fr
Timetria Mitchell
7.60a
Florida
6.
So
Gabriele Cunningham
7.60a
North Carolina State
7.
So
Courtney Warner
7.63a
East Carolina
8.
Sr
Paisley Simmons
7.63a
North Carolina State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Dezerea Bryant
7.26a
Unattached
2.
Jr
Meshala Morton
7.51a
Hampton
3.
Jr
India Brown
7.54a
North Carolina A&T
6.
So
Gabriele Cunningham
7.57a
North Carolina State
4.
So
Sydnei Murphy
7.60a
Duke
7.
Sr
Paisley Simmons
7.63a
North Carolina State
8.
Fr
Timetria Mitchell
7.63a
Florida
5.
So
Courtney Warner
7.64a
East Carolina
9.
So
Alex Council
7.66a
North Carolina-Charl...
10.
So
Latrice Morris
7.70a
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Jr
Madeline Price
7.70a
Duke
12.
Sr
Jasmine Dawson
7.72a
East Carolina
13.
Jr
Carina Frey
7.73a
Coastal Carolina
14.
Sr
Kametra Byrd
7.74a
Marshall
15.
So
Kiana Davis
7.74a
East Tennessee State
16.
Fr
Lauren White
7.75a
North Carolina State
17.
Sr
Hope Julmiste
7.76a
Marshall
18.
So
India Lowe
7.76a
Duke
19.
Fr
Dajae Goulet
7.76a
Virginia Commonwealth
20.
So
Tiara Robinson
7.82a
Hampton
21.
Fr
Alexis Willis
7.82a
Virginia Commonwealth
22.
So
Nyasia Daniels
7.83a
North Carolina-Charl...
23.
Fr
Madeleine Akobundu
7.84a
North Carolina A&T
24.
So
Domonique Panton
7.86a
Duke
25.
So
Cameren Pryor
7.86a
North Carolina-Charl...
26.
So
Atlanta Woodall
7.95a
East Carolina
27.
So
Kelsey Briggs
7.97a
Coastal Carolina
28.
Fr
Kierra Henderson
7.97a
Radford
29.
So
Karissa Lunn
7.99a
Coastal Carolina
30.
So
Janienne Palmer
8.00a
East Carolina
31.
So
Starr Graham
8.03a
East Tennessee State
32.
So
Anacia HInes
8.04a
Coastal Carolina
33.
So
Kayla Haywood
8.09a
Marshall
34.
Fr
LaTisha Chambers
8.10a
Radford
Fr
Deonna Davis
FS
Radford
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
India Brown
23.90a
North Carolina A&T
2.
Jr
Madeline Price
24.34a
Duke
3.
So
Courtney Warner
24.42a
East Carolina
4.
So
India Lowe
24.47a
Duke
5.
Sr
Madeline Kopp
24.50a
Duke
6.
Jr
Meshala Morton
24.60a
Hampton
7.
Sr
Katrina Seymour
24.62a
East Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Tori Ray
24.70a
North Carolina A&T
9.
Sr
Jasmine Dawson
24.82a
East Carolina
10.
Fr
Taliyah Townsend
24.85a
North Carolina A&T
11.
So
Nyasia Daniels
24.90a
North Carolina-Charl...
12.
Fr
Tiffany Harris
24.91a
Coastal Carolina
13.
So
Kiana Davis
25.18a
East Tennessee State
14.
Jr
Shanel Burr
25.19a
Virginia Tech
15.
Fr
Alexis Willis
25.43a
Virginia Commonwealth
16.
So
Cedrina Singletary
25.46a
East Carolina
17.
Jr
Carina Frey
25.47a
Coastal Carolina
18.
So
Tiara Robinson
25.49a
Hampton
19.
Fr
Tajah Walston
25.52a
North Carolina-Charl...
20.
Sr
Kametra Byrd
25.70a
Marshall
21.
So
Starr Graham
25.80a
East Tennessee State
22.
Jr
Naja Greer
25.97a
Marshall
23.
So
Atlanta Woodall
26.03a
East Carolina
24.
Jr
Andrea Chidester
26.04a
Marshall
24.
So
Karissa Lunn
26.04a
Coastal Carolina
26.
Fr
LaTisha Chambers
26.30a
Radford
27.
Fr
Khoi Banks
26.49a
Virginia Commonwealth
28.
Fr
Kierra Henderson
26.92a
Radford
29.
Fr
Kyra Parker
27.23a
Virginia Tech
30.
Fr
Deonna Davis
27.43a
Radford
Fr
Mallory Pitchford
DQ
Hampton
So
Cameren Pryor
DQ
North Carolina-Charl...
So
Latrice Morris
DQ
Virginia Commonwealth
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
India Lowe
38.53a
Duke
2.
Sr
Madeline Kopp
38.55a
Duke
3.
Sr
Destinee Gause
38.66a
Florida
4.
Jr
Madeline Price
38.81a
Duke
5.
Fr
Kayla Smith
39.08a
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
Jr
Kristen Williams
39.19a
North Carolina-Charl...
7.
So
Kiana Lee
39.34a
North Carolina-Charl...
8.
Fr
Brandee Johnson
39.67a
Florida
9.
So
Kiana Davis
39.99a
East Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Tiffany Harris
40.09a
Coastal Carolina
11.
Sr
Tiana Patillo
40.26a
North Carolina State
12.
Fr
Safiyyah Mitchell
40.52a
Marshall
13.
Fr
Danere'a White
40.52a
Marshall
14.
So
MacKenzie Kerr
40.54a
Duke
15.
Fr
Dajae Goulet
40.57a
Virginia Commonwealth
16.
So
Lamisha Simmons
40.74a
East Tennessee State
17.
Tiana Thomas
41.20a
Blue Devil TC
18.
So
Tia Jackson
41.42a
East Carolina
19.
Fr
LaTisha Chambers
41.46a
Radford
20.
D'nia Freeman
41.63a
East Carolina
21.
Fr
Jaelen Leonard
41.80a
Hampton
22.
Jr
Breanna Hargrove
41.82a
Marshall
23.
Sr
Brittany Moss
41.94a
North Carolina-Charl...
24.
So
Janienne Palmer
41.99a
East Carolina
25.
Jr
Olivia Coopwood
42.02a
Coastal Carolina
26.
So
Jonnay Anthony
42.04a
Coastal Carolina
27.
Fr
Brittany Aveni
42.27a
Duke
28.
Fr
Deonna Davis
44.04a
Radford
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sharrika Barnett
53.25a
Florida
2.
Jr
Taylor Sharpe
54.41a
Florida
3.
Jr
Courtney Blanden
54.54a
Virginia Tech
4.
Sr
Katrina Seymour
55.00a
East Tennessee State
5.
Jr
Kristen Williams
55.55a
North Carolina-Charl...
6.
Fr
Tori Ray
55.71a
North Carolina A&T
7.
So
Kiana Lee
55.91a
North Carolina-Charl...
8.
Jr
Ama-Selina Tchume
56.65a
Virginia Tech
9.
Sr
Tiana Patillo
56.74a
North Carolina State
10.
Sr
Marissa Pinckney
57.51a
North Carolina-Charl...
11.
Jr
Jada Gundran
58.09a
Virginia Tech
12.
So
Saenea Williams
58.47a
Hampton
13.
So
Candice James
59.14a
Virginia Commonwealth
14.
So
Taylor Watkins
59.24a
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
Fr
Alysha Evans
59.80a
Hampton
16.
Fr
Alyssa Sandy
1:00.21a
East Carolina
17.
Sr
Iman Lee
1:01.70a
Virginia Commonwealth
18.
Fr
Sashana Hinds
1:04.60a
Hampton
19.
Fr
Asya Macon
1:22.68a
North Carolina A&T
Fr
Taliyah Townsend
DQ
North Carolina A&T
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Madeline Kopp
1:30.63a
Duke
2.
Fr
Brittany Aveni
1:33.48a
Duke
3.
So
Ashley Greenlee
1:34.69a
Virginia Commonwealth
4.
So
MacKenzie Kerr
1:34.84a
Duke
5.
Tiana Thomas
1:35.12a
Blue Devil TC
6.
Fr
Amanda Thomas
1:36.63a
Virginia Tech
7.
So
Kim Hallowes
1:36.69a
Duke
8.
So
Julia Brown
1:38.22a
East Carolina
9.
Sr
Mikayla Barber
1:38.65a
Florida
10.
Fr
Christiana Dougan
1:38.88a
Marshall
11.
Fr
Golden Kumi-Darfor
1:39.76a
Coastal Carolina
12.
So
Makaylah Downour
1:40.26a
Marshall
13.
Sr
Daniqua Dye
1:41.29a
North Carolina A&T
14.
So
Ann Sheehy
1:42.60a
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
Asiah Robinson
1:42.99a
East Carolina
16.
So
McKenzie Schrank
1:43.66a
Radford
17.
Jr
Kylie Knudsen
1:44.30a
Radford
18.
Jr
Aubree Collins
1:45.15a
East Tennessee State
19.
Jr
Marabeth Clark
1:45.88a
East Tennessee State
20.
Jr
Taunysha Bailey
1:46.72a
Virginia Commonwealth
21.
Sr
Malina Richardson
1:49.36a
Radford
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
G'Jasmyne Butler
2:14.27a
North Carolina A&T
2.
Fr
Kristoni Barnes
2:14.90a
North Carolina A&T
3.
Jr
Imani Coleman
2:15.18a
North Carolina A&T
4.
Fr
Sarah Armstrong
2:17.37a
Duke
5.
Sr
Imani Boatwright
2:19.86a
Coastal Carolina
6.
Fr
Kaitlyn Lay
2:20.84a
East Tennessee State
7.
So
Percie Lyons
2:25.41a
Radford
8.
So
Taylor Craigo
2:27.27a
Marshall
9.
Fr
Emily Lord
2:27.84a
East Tennessee State
10.
So
Allison Brennan
2:29.92a
Radford
11.
Meagen Carter
2:30.23a
Blue Devil TC
12.
So
Sarah Lemon
2:32.33a
Coastal Carolina
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
2:29.51a
East Carolina
2.
Fr
Tenae Washington
2:33.57a
Radford
3.
So
Sakia Konin
2:37.10a
Virginia Commonwealth
4.
So
LeClare Beres
2:37.33a
Virginia Commonwealth
5.
Sr
Lauren Lubarski
2:37.50a
East Carolina
6.
So
Kristen Stephens
2:38.31a
East Carolina
7.
Fr
Jade Smith
2:42.13a
North Carolina A&T
8.
Sr
Jessica Shelton
2:42.73a
Radford
9.
Jr
Imani McGhee
2:46.37a
North Carolina A&T
10.
Sr
Brittany Bryant
3:05.44a
East Carolina
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Rachel Pocratsky
2:44.23a
Virginia Tech
2.
Sr
Hannah Green
2:44.56a
Virginia Tech
3.
Jr
Nichelle Scott
2:52.11a
Virginia Commonwealth
4.
So
Kim Hallowes
2:53.14a
Duke
5.
So
Shannon Quinn
2:54.75a
Virginia Tech
6.
Fr
Ashley Brown
2:55.31a
Virginia Commonwealth
7.
Fr
Sarah Armstrong
2:55.82a
Duke
8.
Jr
Barkley Castro
2:57.11a
Marshall
9.
Fr
Nuria Tillo-Prats
2:57.37a
East Carolina
10.
Fr
Alyssa LeClaire
2:57.40a
Coastal Carolina
11.
Catharine Stone
2:59.60a
Unattached
12.
Sr
Andrea Porter
3:02.16a
Marshall
13.
So
Alyssa Shupe
3:03.03a
Virginia Tech
14.
Jr
Megan Rempel
3:03.17a
North Carolina State
15.
Jr
Kathleen Gardner
3:03.79a
Virginia Commonwealth
16.
Meagen Carter
3:05.14a
Blue Devil TC
17.
Jr
Madeline Armstrong
3:07.28a
Marshall
18.
So
Kayla Tracy
3:11.95a
Coastal Carolina
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kaitlyn Kramer
4:48.92a
North Carolina State
2.
Fr
Ryen Frazier
4:49.38a
North Carolina State
3.
Jr
Katie Kennedy
4:49.85a
Virginia Tech
4.
So
Rachel Koon
4:49.99a
North Carolina State
5.
Fr
Elly Henes
4:50.43a
North Carolina State
6.
Jr
Tessa Riley
4:51.81a
Virginia Tech
7.
So
Lauren Berman
4:56.47a
Virginia Tech
8.
Fr
Laurie Barton
4:57.17a
Virginia Tech
9.
Fr
Mikayla Richardson
4:57.64a
Virginia Tech
10.
Fr
Sarah Edwards
4:59.30a
Virginia Tech
11.
So
Jennifer Fleming
4:59.54a
Virginia Tech
12.
Fr
Sara Freix
5:05.72a
Virginia Tech
13.
Kathryn Little
5:06.19a
Unattached
14.
Sr
Emily Dyke
5:06.67a
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
Jr
Pollyanna Velasco
5:14.35a
Hampton
16.
So
Sheridan Wilbur
5:16.19a
Duke
17.
Fr
Kaitlyn Lay
5:20.42a
East Tennessee State
18.
Jr
Courtney Holleran
5:24.48a
Virginia Commonwealth
19.
Fr
Judith Marley White
5:26.30a
Virginia Commonwealth
20.
So
Kylie Rutherford
5:26.82a
East Tennessee State
21.
So
Percie Lyons
5:27.37a
Radford
22.
So
Taylor Craigo
5:30.06a
Marshall
23.
Sr
Amanda Delacruz
5:34.45a
Hampton
24.
Sr
Samantha Teague
5:37.62a
East Carolina
25.
Fr
Alycia Higgins
5:46.44a
Hampton
26.
Fr
Alexis Carpenter
5:48.41a
Coastal Carolina
27.
So
Allison Brennan
5:48.75a
Radford
28.
Fr
Abigail Short
5:50.54a
Marshall
29.
So
Taylor Creagh
6:04.71a
Coastal Carolina
Jr
Megan Rempel
DNF
North Carolina State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Adrianna Cook
10:00.06a
Marshall
2.
Fr
Brittany Stanley
10:21.71a
North Carolina-Charl...
3.
Sr
Ashleigh Handchen
10:25.74a
North Carolina-Charl...
4.
Sr
Sydney Teague
10:26.97a
East Carolina
5.
So
Erin Nelson
10:28.34a
North Carolina-Charl...
6.
So
Victoria Cooke
10:28.62a
East Carolina
7.
So
Grace Sullivan
10:32.75a
East Carolina
8.
Jr
Pollyanna Velasco
10:58.19a
Hampton
9.
Jr
Mariah Quintero
11:01.83a
Radford
10.
Sr
Courtney Rice
11:03.41a
Radford
11.
Sr
Amber Govey
11:09.47a
Marshall
12.
Sr
Amanda Delacruz
11:28.11a
Hampton
13.
Fr
Asia Johnson
11:30.67a
Hampton
14.
Sr
Sahara Fletcher
11:32.42a
East Tennessee State
15.
Jr
Jane Jensen
11:35.10a
Marshall
16.
Sr
Lindsay Seeley
11:43.14a
Virginia Commonwealth
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Annie Bothma
16:25.25a
Coastal Carolina
2.
Sr
Victoria Hutchens
18:12.50a
East Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Delaney Savedge
18:25.36a
Virginia Commonwealth
4.
Fr
Bethany Weaver
18:52.10a
East Carolina
5.
So
Kayla Fisher
19:20.96a
East Carolina
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Timetria Mitchell
8.38a
Florida
2.
Nora McKiver
8.39a
Unattached
3.
Fr
Brandee Johnson
8.50a
Florida
4.
Sr
Ryann McEnany
8.50a
Florida
5.
Jr
Morgan Knight
8.56a
North Carolina A&T
6.
Jr
Shanel Burr
8.63a
Virginia Tech
7.
So
Gabriele Cunningham
8.76a
North Carolina State
8.
Jr
Skylar Ross-Ransom
19.92a
Florida
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
8.97a
East Carolina
2.
Fr
Tenae Washington
9.11a
Radford
3.
Sr
Jessica Shelton
9.11a
Radford
4.
Sr
Brittany Bryant
9.25a
East Carolina
5.
Jr
Imani McGhee
9.60a
North Carolina A&T
6.
So
Kristen Stephens
9.61a
East Carolina
7.
So
Sakia Konin
9.65a
Virginia Commonwealth
8.
So
LeClare Beres
9.91a
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
Sr
Lauren Lubarski
11.22a
East Carolina
10.
Fr
Jade Smith
12.20a
North Carolina A&T
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Skylar Ross-Ransom
8.32a
Florida
2.
Fr
Timetria Mitchell
8.34a
Florida
3.
Fr
Brandee Johnson
8.40a
Florida
4.
Jr
Morgan Knight
8.52a
North Carolina A&T
5.
Sr
Ryann McEnany
8.52a
Florida
6.
Jr
Shanel Burr
8.56a
Virginia Tech
7.
So
Gabriele Cunningham
8.58a
North Carolina State
8.
Nora McKiver
8.59a
Unattached
9.
Fr
Madeleine Akobundu
8.61a
North Carolina A&T
10.
Fr
Mallory Pitchford
8.75a
Hampton
11.
Jr
Jada Gundran
8.82a
Virginia Tech
12.
Fr
Safiyyah Mitchell
8.82a
Marshall
13.
So
Lamisha Simmons
8.84a
East Tennessee State
14.
Fr
Alyssa Sandy
8.93a
East Carolina
15.
So
Nyah Hines
8.99a
North Carolina State
16.
Jr
Danielle Wright
9.00a
Marshall
17.
Fr
Hannah Carreon
9.01a
Marshall
18.
Fr
Kiara Price
9.09a
East Tennessee State
19.
Fr
Erica Evans
9.14a
Coastal Carolina
20.
Fr
Khoi Banks
9.16a
Virginia Commonwealth
21.
Fr
Naomi Whitaker
9.16a
East Carolina
22.
So
Daijona Revell
9.21a
Virginia Commonwealth
23.
So
Jaida Lemmons
9.23a
Duke
24.
So
Amaka Awuruonye
9.29a
North Carolina-Charl...
25.
Jr
Olivia Coopwood
9.33a
Coastal Carolina
26.
So
Anacia HInes
9.68a
Coastal Carolina
27.
So
Desirae Rowell
9.70a
North Carolina-Charl...
28.
So
Taylor Parcells
9.74a
North Carolina-Charl...
29.
So
Allison Wilson
10.19a
East Tennessee State
Sr
Mollie Williams
DNF
North Carolina State
So
Angelica Gonzalez
DNF
East Carolina
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:38.86a
Florida
2.
Relay Team
3:46.01a
North Carolina A&T
3.
Relay Team
3:48.84a
Marshall
4.
Relay Team
3:50.17a
Virginia Commonwealth
5.
Relay Team
3:50.62a
Hampton
6.
Relay Team
3:53.07a
Duke
7.
Relay Team
3:56.17a
East Carolina
8.
Relay Team
3:57.04a
East Carolina
9.
Relay Team
3:57.98a
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Relay Team
4:01.38a
Coastal Carolina
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
12:02.66a
Virginia Commonwealth
2.
Relay Team
12:21.15a
East Carolina
3.
Relay Team
12:24.14a
Marshall
4.
Relay Team
12:28.01a
East Carolina
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lloydricia Cameron
17.47m
Florida
2.
Jr
Galissia Cause
15.30m
East Carolina
3.
So
Lauren Evans
14.60m
North Carolina State
4.
Jr
Ozioma Edokobi
14.06m
North Carolina-Charl...
5.
Sr
Alyssa Dunn
13.95m
North Carolina State
6.
Jr
Victoria Ebert
13.68m
North Carolina-Charl...
7.
So
Elena Marchand
13.65m
Marshall
8.
Kourtney Edwards-Campbell
13.44m
East Carolina
9.
Fr
Makayla McGown
13.35m
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Jr
Mohogany Baker
13.15m
East Carolina
11.
Jr
Amarie Bremel
12.72m
Duke
12.
Fr
Ericka Budd
12.61m
Marshall
13.
Sr
Nailha Rose-Delia
12.59m
Radford
14.
Jr
Latasha Williams
11.42m
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
Fr
Hannah Stokes
11.20m
North Carolina State
16.
Fr
Anastasia Kramer
10.79m
Radford
17.
So
Desirae Rowell
9.49m
North Carolina-Charl...
So
Camora Sanders
FOUL
Virginia Commonwealth
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lauren Lubarski
11.49m
East Carolina
2.
Sr
Brittany Bryant
10.09m
East Carolina
3.
Sr
Jessica Shelton
9.90m
Radford
4.
So
LeClare Beres
9.49m
Virginia Commonwealth
5.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
9.41m
East Carolina
6.
Fr
Jade Smith
9.26m
North Carolina A&T
7.
Fr
Tenae Washington
9.23m
Radford
8.
Jr
Imani McGhee
8.44m
North Carolina A&T
9.
So
Sakia Konin
8.07m
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
So
Kristen Stephens
7.63m
East Carolina
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Cassie Martin
1.69m
Duke
2.
Sr
Katy Harriman
1.64m
Radford
2.
So
Sydney Blue
1.64m
North Carolina-Charl...
4.
So
Sarah Bever
1.64m
Marshall
4.
So
Jordyn Brown
1.64m
North Carolina-Charl...
4.
Sr
Margaret Edwards
1.64m
North Carolina State
7.
Fr
Torie Derrow
1.59m
Marshall
7.
Jr
Amiaya Carey
1.59m
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
So
Rebekah Fox
1.59m
East Tennessee State
10.
So
Elizabeth Olesen
1.59m
North Carolina-Charl...
10.
Sr
Brittany Bryant
1.59m
East Carolina
10.
Fr
Naomi Whitaker
1.59m
East Carolina
Jr
Emily Miller
NH
Virginia Tech
Sr
Christina Solomon
NH
Virginia Commonwealth
So
Maleah Penn
NH
Marshall
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
NH
East Carolina
Fr
Erica Evans
NH
Coastal Carolina
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brittany Bryant
1.63m
East Carolina
2.
Sr
Lauren Lubarski
1.60m
East Carolina
3.
Sr
Jessica Shelton
1.57m
Radford
4.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
1.54m
East Carolina
4.
Fr
Jade Smith
1.54m
North Carolina A&T
6.
Fr
Tenae Washington
1.48m
Radford
6.
So
Kristen Stephens
1.48m
East Carolina
8.
So
Sakia Konin
1.42m
Virginia Commonwealth
8.
Jr
Imani McGhee
1.42m
North Carolina A&T
10.
So
LeClare Beres
1.30m
Virginia Commonwealth
Pole Vault
Seeded
- Finals
x
1.
Alina McDonald
4.32m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Madison Heath
4.27m
Duke
3.
So
Nati Sheppard
3.87m
Duke
4.
Jr
Olivia Privitera
3.87m
Virginia Tech
5.
Morgan Allen
3.72m
Unattached
6.
Kelly Parker
3.72m
Unattached
7.
Sr
Emma Kroger
3.72m
Coastal Carolina
8.
Sr
Erica Hjerpe
3.72m
Virginia Tech
Jessica Clendenning
NH
Unattached
Fr
Chesney Ward
NH
Duke
Pole Vault
Unseeded
- Finals
x
1.
Laura Marty
3.90m
Unattached
2.
Erinn Schaal
3.45m
Unattached
3.
Jr
Elizabeth Allard
3.45m
Coastal Carolina
4.
Sr
Elizabeth Rodes
3.45m
North Carolina-Charl...
5.
Fr
Savannah Wood
3.45m
East Carolina
6.
Sr
Rachel Neagle
3.15m
East Carolina
7.
Sr
Savvanah Bowne
3.00m
East Tennessee State
Sr
Adell Remsberg
NH
East Carolina
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sydnei Murphy
6.05m
Duke
2.
Fr
Eszter Bajnok
5.81m
Virginia Tech
3.
So
Kelsey Briggs
5.69m
Coastal Carolina
4.
Jr
Jada Cunningham
5.63m
East Carolina
5.
Fr
Madeleine Akobundu
5.60m
North Carolina A&T
6.
Bria Stith
5.55m
East Carolina
7.
Jr
Javonne Antoine
5.50m
North Carolina State
8.
Fr
LaTisha Chambers
5.48m
Radford
9.
Sr
Dejah Hayes
5.45m
North Carolina-Charl...
10.
Fr
Nicole Teague
5.44m
North Carolina State
11.
So
Courtney Miles
5.41m
East Carolina
12.
Sr
De'Nisha Smith
5.36m
Virginia Commonwealth
13.
So
Lauren George
5.36m
Marshall
14.
Fr
Janelle Cheatham
5.35m
Virginia Commonwealth
15.
So
Amaka Awuruonye
5.34m
North Carolina-Charl...
16.
Jr
Imari McLean
5.30m
North Carolina State
17.
Jr
Jayme Thomas
5.27m
Hampton
18.
Sr
Brittany Bryant
5.23m
East Carolina
18.
Sr
Amara Bell
5.23m
North Carolina State
20.
So
Sarah Bever
5.13m
Marshall
21.
Jr
Adriana Watkins
5.08m
East Tennessee State
22.
Fr
Erica Evans
5.08m
Coastal Carolina
23.
Fr
Kierra Henderson
5.05m
Radford
24.
Fr
Torri Weathers
4.95m
North Carolina-Charl...
25.
Fr
Lauren White
4.86m
North Carolina State
26.
Fr
Dajae Goulet
4.76m
Virginia Commonwealth
27.
Denisha West
4.70m
Marshall
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tenae Washington
5.40m
Radford
2.
Jr
Imani McGhee
5.29m
North Carolina A&T
3.
Sr
Brittany Bryant
5.27m
East Carolina
4.
Sr
Jessica Shelton
5.22m
Radford
5.
So
Sakia Konin
5.20m
Virginia Commonwealth
6.
So
Kristen Stephens
4.99m
East Carolina
7.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
4.95m
East Carolina
8.
Fr
Jade Smith
4.89m
North Carolina A&T
9.
So
LeClare Beres
4.82m
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Sr
Lauren Lubarski
4.81m
East Carolina
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Yanis David
13.49m
Florida
2.
So
Asa Garcia
12.81m
Florida
3.
So
Ebony Luster
12.72m
Florida
4.
Jr
Darrielle McQueen
12.62m
Florida
5.
Jr
Javonne Antoine
12.57m
North Carolina State
6.
So
Anisa Toppin
12.47m
North Carolina A&T
7.
Jr
Jada Cunningham
12.35m
East Carolina
8.
Jr
Taylor McCormick
11.97m
Virginia Commonwealth
9.
Sr
Amara Bell
11.93m
North Carolina State
10.
Jr
Essence Turner
11.92m
North Carolina-Charl...
11.
Jr
Jayme Thomas
11.66m
Hampton
12.
Sr
Dejah Hayes
11.65m
North Carolina-Charl...
13.
So
Domonique Panton
11.60m
Duke
14.
So
Melany Belot
11.56m
Marshall
15.
Denisha West
11.37m
Marshall
16.
Jr
Jasmine Trogdon
11.15m
North Carolina-Charl...
17.
So
Kristen Stephens
11.10m
East Carolina
18.
Jr
Adriana Watkins
11.00m
East Tennessee State
19.
Sr
Morgan Harris
10.82m
Radford
Sr
Antonique Butler
FOUL
Marshall
Jr
Jasmine Lackey
FOUL
Virginia Commonwealth
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aminah Ghaffar
3318
East Carolina
2.
Fr
Tenae Washington
3285
Radford
3.
Sr
Jessica Shelton
3273
Radford
4.
Sr
Brittany Bryant
3114
East Carolina
5.
Sr
Lauren Lubarski
2974
East Carolina
6.
So
Sakia Konin
2938
Virginia Commonwealth
7.
So
Kristen Stephens
2910
East Carolina
8.
Jr
Imani McGhee
2893
North Carolina A&T
9.
So
LeClare Beres
2749
Virginia Commonwealth
10.
Fr
Jade Smith
2582
North Carolina A&T
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
17359 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Virginia Tech Hokie Indoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia Tech Hokie Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#virginia-tech
#hokie-indoor-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!